V2 Technologies logoV2 Technologies logo

ONS-SI-GE-SX-V

More Views

ONS-SI-GE-SX-V

Product Description

SFP - 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm, MM, I-TEMP; COMPATIBLE

Technical Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 1.25GBPS
Reach 550 Meter
Wavelength 850nm
Connector LC
Cabling Type Multimode Fiber

V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.

Copyright © 2007 V2 Technologies • Warranty Info