V2 Technologies logoV2 Technologies logo

More Views

JX-SFP-1GE-SX-V

Product Description

1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m; COMPATIBLE

Technical Specifications

Manufacturer Juniper
Data Transfer Rate 1.25GBPS
Reach 550 Meter
Wavelength 850nm
Connector LC
Cabling Type Multimode Fiber

V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.

Copyright © 2007 V2 Technologies • Warranty Info