V2 Technologies logoV2 Technologies logo

15454-GBIC-SX-V

Product Description

1000Base-SX GBIC,MMF,850nm,550M; COMPATIBLE

Technical Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 1.25GBPS
Reach 550 METERS
Wavelength 850NM
Connector SC
Cabling Type Multimode Fiber

V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.

Copyright © 2007 V2 Technologies • Warranty Info